Is The Deli Brussels Pate Smooth Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK LIVER (34%), Pork Fat, Water, PORK (8%), Pork Rind, Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidants: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Ascorbate; Bamboo Fibre, Dried Onion, Emulsifier: Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids; Pea Starch, Thickener: Guar Gum; Milk Proteins, Preservatives: Potassium Acetate, Sodium Nitrité; Cayenne Pepper, Flavouring.
Check The Deli Brussels Pate Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Brussels Pate Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


