Is The Deli Caramelised Onion Houmous Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (51%) (chickpeas, Water), Caramelised Onion (18%) (onion, Sugar, Colour: Plain Caramel, Dark Brown Sugar), Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seed Paste (9%), Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice (4%), Salt, Roasted Garlic Purée, Garlic Purée, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check The Deli Caramelised Onion Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich