Is The Deli Crinkle Cut Gherkins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkin (54%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Yellow Mustard Seed, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Celery Seeds, Flavouring. Contains Celery.

Check The Deli Crinkle Cut Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwich FillingSnacking