Is The Deli Farmhouse Pâté With Mushroom Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork
  • pork liver
  • dextrose

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Liver (32%), Pork Fat, Pork (20%), Water, Cooked Mushrooms (8%) (mushroom, Salt, White Pepper), Whole Milk, Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary, Tomato Paste, White Pepper, Sugar, Mace Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Coriander Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Paprika Powder, Cardamom Powder, Ginger Powder, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Cinnamon Powder, Thyme Powder, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk. May also contain Nuts, Celery, Egg, Gluten Sources, Lupin, Mustard and Soya.

Check The Deli Farmhouse Pâté With Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking