Is The Deli Houmous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas (48%) (chickpeas, water), water, rapeseed oil, sesame seed paste (13%), concentrated lemon juice (3%), garlic purée (1%), salt, preservative: potassium sorbate. Contains Sesame.

Check The Deli Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking