Is The Deli Italian Milano Salami Dry Cured Pork Salami Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Sucrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check The Deli Italian Milano Salami Dry Cured Pork Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing