Is The Deli Pickled Gherkins With Chilli Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Red Chilli Pepper, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Dried Dill, Flavouring. Contains Mustard.

Check The Deli Pickled Gherkins With Chilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicySourSavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish