Is The Deli Pickled Gherkins Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins Pickled In Vinegar Ingredients: Gherkins (54%), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dill, Onion, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper. Contains Mustard.

Check The Deli Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
VinegarySourSaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide Dish