Is The Deli Pitted Black Olives Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Olives, Salt, Stabiliser: Ferrous Gluconate.
Check The Deli Pitted Black Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Pitted Black Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SaltyEarthyFruity
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich


