Is The Deli Red Pepper Houmous Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (48%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed OIL, RED PEPPER PURÉE (15%), Sesame Seed Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, SUNBLUSH" RED PEPPER TAPENADE (3%) (SunBlush" Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Garlic), Water, Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check The Deli Red Pepper Houmous against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping