Is The Deli Reduced Fat Sour Cream & Chive Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised dried egg powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais (milk) (40%), Soured Cream (milk) (38%), Onion, Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Dried Egg Powder, Sugar, Salt), Chives (2.5%), Water, Cornflour, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check The Deli Reduced Fat Sour Cream & Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Reduced Fat Sour Cream & Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


