Is The Deli Reduced Fat Sour Cream & Chive Dip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais (milk) (40%), Soured Cream (milk) (38%), Onion, Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Dried Egg Powder, Sugar, Salt), Chives (2.5%), Water, Cornflour, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check The Deli Reduced Fat Sour Cream & Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Reduced Fat Sour Cream & Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


