Is The Deli Sour Cream and Chive Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
- egg
- whole egg powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soured Cream (56%) (milk), Mayonnaise (28%) [water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Rice Starch, Egg White Powder, Sucrose, Potato Fibre], Onions, Chives (3.5%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check The Deli Sour Cream and Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Sour Cream and Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


