Is The Deli Sweet Potato Pakora Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), SWEET POTATO (36%), Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Potato, Tomato purée, Onion, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Paprika, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Garlic, Chilli, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.
Check The Deli Sweet Potato Pakora against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Sweet Potato Pakora in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Piece


