Is The Delicious Dessert Company 2 Choc 'n Orange Scream Eclairs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mousse (31%) (Skimmed Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (Pectins), Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Proteins, Whey Protein ( Milk ), Flavouring), Orange Curd (18%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salted Butter [Butter ( Milk ), Salt], Concentrated Orange Juice, Water, Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Pasteurised Egg , Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Orange Juice, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Colour (Lutein), Flavourings, Beetroot Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)
Check The Delicious Dessert Company 2 Choc 'n Orange Scream Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Delicious Dessert Company 2 Choc 'n Orange Scream Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


