Is The Delicious Dessert Company Lemon Drizzle Eclairs 2 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- butter
- salted butter
- milk
- cream
- milk proteins
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ) (26%), Lemon Curd (19%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Salted Butter [Butter ( Milk ), Salt], Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Agar), Lemon Oil), Pasteurised Egg , White Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectins), Colour (Lutein)
Check The Delicious Dessert Company Lemon Drizzle Eclairs 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Delicious Dessert Company Lemon Drizzle Eclairs 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
The Delicious Dessert Company Lemon Drizzle Eclairs 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


