Is The Dessert Menu Raspberry Flavour Jelly Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Gelling Agents: Xanthan Gum, Cassia Gum, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum; Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates; Flavouring, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K.

Check The Dessert Menu Raspberry Flavour Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping