Is THE DESSERY MENU Dreamy delish Butterscotch flavou Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kemel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelling Agents Diphosphates Sodium Phosphates; Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Carotenes; Emulsifiers Acetic Acid Esters of Mono-and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Milk Protein, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphates ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check THE DESSERY MENU Dreamy delish Butterscotch flavou against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping