Is THE DESSERY MENU Dreamy delish Butterscotch flavou Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kemel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelling Agents Diphosphates Sodium Phosphates; Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Carotenes; Emulsifiers Acetic Acid Esters of Mono-and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Milk Protein, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphates ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check THE DESSERY MENU Dreamy delish Butterscotch flavou against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE DESSERY MENU Dreamy delish Butterscotch flavou in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


