No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is THE DEVON CREAM COMPANY ENGLISH DOUBLE DEVON CREAM, 6 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Double Devon Cream, Pasteurized Double Devon Cream

Check THE DEVON CREAM COMPANY ENGLISH DOUBLE DEVON CREAM, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE DEVON CREAM COMPANY ENGLISH DOUBLE DEVON CREAM, 6 OZ is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
RichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? THE DEVON CREAM COMPANY ENGLISH DOUBLE DEVON CREAM, 6 OZ | Spoonful