Is The Dillon Bar Rich Dark Chocolate Sea Salted Almonds Bar, Rich Dark Chocolate Sea Salted Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL.
Check The Dillon Bar Rich Dark Chocolate Sea Salted Almonds Bar, Rich Dark Chocolate Sea Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Dillon Bar Rich Dark Chocolate Sea Salted Almonds Bar, Rich Dark Chocolate Sea Salted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Bar


