Is The Dormen Salted Caramelised Peanuts & Chocolate Raisin Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate raisins 20

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Peanuts 40% (Peanuts, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Caramelised Peanuts 40% (Peanuts, Sugar, Glucose, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Gum Arabic, Honey), Milk Chocolate Raisins 20%, Raisins [Raisins, Palm Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide], Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavour], Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Emulsifier: Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sorbic Acid

Check The Dormen Salted Caramelised Peanuts & Chocolate Raisin Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Dormen Salted Caramelised Peanuts & Chocolate Raisin Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go