Is The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- murciana goat's milk
- cheese cultures
murciana goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cheese cultures
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Post. Murciana Goat's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Cheese Cultures, Rind Bathed In Monastrell Wine.
Check The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping


