Is The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- murciana goat's milk
- rennet
murciana goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
rennet
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Post. Murciana Goat's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Cheese Cultures, Rind Bathed In Monastrell Wine.
Check The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping


