Is The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- murciana goat's milk
- rennet
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Post. Murciana Goat's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Cheese Cultures, Rind Bathed In Monastrell Wine.
Check The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed In Red Wine 6OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


