Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed in Red Wine - 6oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Murciana Goat's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Rind Bathed In Monastrell Wine.

Check The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed in Red Wine - 6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed in Red Wine - 6oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Egg Free? The Drunken Goat Semi Soft Goat Cheese Bathed in Red Wine - 6oz | Spoonful