Is The Dude's Rug Hard Cider With Tea & Chai Spices Added Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE, CHAI CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, TEA EXTRACTS, NATURAL FLAVORS [CARDAMOM, CLOVE, CHAI TEA, CINNAMON], GINGER SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, HONEY AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE & POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (TO PREVENT REFERMENTATION.
Check The Dude's Rug Hard Cider With Tea & Chai Spices Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Dude's Rug Hard Cider With Tea & Chai Spices Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Citrus Ginger with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


