Is The East India Company First Romance Black Tea Pyramid Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Rose Petals, Orange Peel, Marigold Petals, Cornflowers, Strawberry Flavour, Lotus Petals
Check The East India Company First Romance Black Tea Pyramid Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The East India Company First Romance Black Tea Pyramid Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
Where to buy
The East India Company First Romance Black Tea Pyramid Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


