Is The East India Company Governor Aungier's Bombay Chai Black Loose Tea Caddy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Clove

Check The East India Company Governor Aungier's Bombay Chai Black Loose Tea Caddy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The East India Company Governor Aungier's Bombay Chai Black Loose Tea Caddy is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking