Is The Essential Baking Company Bread Gluten Free Sliced Seeded Cinnamon Raisin - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Seeded cinnamon raisin loaf offers warm spice and sweet fruit notes with visible seeds providing occasional crunch. Slices present a dense, slightly chewy crumb that toasts evenly. Common uses include breakfast toast, sandwiches, and French toast. Reviewers note satisfying flavor and seed texture, with mixed comments about moisture and crumbliness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- glucono delta lactone & calcium carbonate
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seeded cinnamon raisin loaf offers warm spice and sweet fruit notes with visible seeds providing occasional crunch. Slices present a dense, slightly chewy crumb that toasts evenly. Common uses include breakfast toast, sandwiches, and French toast. Reviewers note satisfying flavor and seed texture, with mixed comments about moisture and crumbliness.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, RAISINS, FRESH BANANA, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, GRANULATED SUGAR, RICE FLOUR (WHITE & BROWN), TAPIOCA FLOUR, SUGAR CANE FIBER, YEAST, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, EGG (WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE), CINNAMON POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, BAKING POWDER (GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE & CALCIUM CARBONATE), SORGHUM FLOUR, AMARANTH FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, ORANGE CITRUS FIBER, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYME.
Check The Essential Baking Company Bread Gluten Free Sliced Seeded Cinnamon Raisin - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Essential Baking Company Bread Gluten Free Sliced Seeded Cinnamon Raisin - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Dave's Killer Bread Raisin' The Roof! Organic Breakfast Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Loaf, 18 Oz
Where to buy
The Essential Baking Company Bread Gluten Free Sliced Seeded Cinnamon Raisin - 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


