Is THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC CIABATTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC CIABATTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC CIABATTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


