Is THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC FREMONT SOUR WHITE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT.
Check THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC FREMONT SOUR WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC FREMONT SOUR WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Bread · Powder


