Is THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC SLICED WHOLE GRAIN BREAD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POLENTA, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, SEA SALT, YEAST.

Check THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC SLICED WHOLE GRAIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep