Is The Essential Tart, Raspberry Mazurka Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Raspberry Jam (Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Glucose, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Elderberry Concentrate And Red Radish Pigment For Color, ,0,1% Benzoate Of Soda), Butter (Cream), Sugar, Almond Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Flakes, Millet, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Salt, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean, Alcohol, Water), Cinnamon
Check The Essential Tart, Raspberry Mazurka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Essential Tart, Raspberry Mazurka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


