Is The Essential Tart, Raspberry Mazurka Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal
  • coconut flakes

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Raspberry Jam (Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Glucose, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Elderberry Concentrate And Red Radish Pigment For Color, ,0,1% Benzoate Of Soda), Butter (Cream), Sugar, Almond Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Flakes, Millet, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Salt, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean, Alcohol, Water), Cinnamon

Check The Essential Tart, Raspberry Mazurka against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee