Is THE FAMOUS PACIFIC DESSERT COMPANY, MILK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), MILK, HONEY, BUTTER (MILK), SALT.
Check THE FAMOUS PACIFIC DESSERT COMPANY, MILK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FAMOUS PACIFIC DESSERT COMPANY, MILK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


