Is THE FARMERS MARKET, PLANTAIN CHIPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN PLANTAINS, PALM OLEIN OIL, AND SALT.
Check THE FARMERS MARKET, PLANTAIN CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FARMERS MARKET, PLANTAIN CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


