Is THE FARMERS MARKET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, [MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS), CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS.
Check THE FARMERS MARKET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FARMERS MARKET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


