Is the Fast 800 Original Vanilla Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- steviol potassium citrate tribasic dicalcium phosphate magnesium chloride magnesium oxide mono-potassium phosphate ferric pyrophosphate zinc sulphate monohydrate cuprous gluconate potassium iodide biotin sodium selenite sodium molybdste chromium chloride sunflower lecithin
steviol potassium citrate tribasic dicalcium phosphate magnesium chloride magnesium oxide mono-potassium phosphate ferric pyrophosphate zinc sulphate monohydrate cuprous gluconate potassium iodide biotin sodium selenite sodium molybdste chromium chloride sunflower lecithin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
steviol potassium citrate tribasic dicalcium phosphate magnesium chloride magnesium oxide mono-potassium phosphate ferric pyrophosphate zinc sulphate monohydrate cuprous gluconate potassium iodide biotin sodium selenite sodium molybdste chromium chloride sunflower lecithin
Check the Fast 800 Original Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the Fast 800 Original Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Powder


