Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • carob cream
  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • cream cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB CREAM AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CITRIC CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).

Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsIGA

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE | Spoonful