Is THE FINEST BRAND, JAMAICA MOUNTAIN PEAK, INSTANT COFFEE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Coffee Blended And Roasted To The Peak Of Perfection, To Give The Real Jamaican Taste.

Check THE FINEST BRAND, JAMAICA MOUNTAIN PEAK, INSTANT COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

THE FINEST BRAND, JAMAICA MOUNTAIN PEAK, INSTANT COFFEE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Granule, Powder

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go