Is The Fish Whisperer, Fishing Gift Basket With Fishing Creel For Your Favorite Fisherman Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- beer cheese spread
- crunchy asiago cheese straws
- wisconsin swiss cheese
beer cheese spread
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gift Basket Is A Reel Treat! It Features A Wonderful Willow Fishing Creel With A Faux Leather Strap That Arrives Filled With Smoked Salmon, Black Peppercorn Crackers, Hickory Smoked Sausage, Wisconsin Swiss Cheese, Beer Cheese Spread, Crunchy Asiago Cheese Straws, Deluxe Mixed Nuts
Check The Fish Whisperer, Fishing Gift Basket With Fishing Creel For Your Favorite Fisherman against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fish Whisperer, Fishing Gift Basket With Fishing Creel For Your Favorite Fisherman in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
The Fish Whisperer, Fishing Gift Basket With Fishing Creel For Your Favorite Fisherman is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


