Is The Fishmonger 4 Battered Haddock Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haddock (melanogrammus Aeglefinus) (fish) (52%), Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Maize Flour, Palm Fat, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Flavouring, Yeast. Contains Fish and Wheat.

Check The Fishmonger 4 Battered Haddock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch