Is The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- low fat sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns (78%) [Vannamei Prawns (Litopenaeus vannamer) (Crustacean), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Salt], Cocktail Sauce (22%) [Vegetable Oil, Water, Egg, Sugar, Low Fat Sour Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Corn Starch, Herbs & Spices, Natural Flavour (Egg), Tabasco Sauce, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (161b)]. CONTAINS CRUSTACEAN, MILK, EGG.
Check The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
About this product
Seafood · Piece


