Is The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns (78%) [Vannamei Prawns (Litopenaeus vannamer) (Crustacean), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Salt], Cocktail Sauce (22%) [Vegetable Oil, Water, Egg, Sugar, Low Fat Sour Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Corn Starch, Herbs & Spices, Natural Flavour (Egg), Tabasco Sauce, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (161b)]. CONTAINS CRUSTACEAN, MILK, EGG.
Check The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
About this product
Seafood · Piece


