Is THE FLAME GRILLED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • modified food starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check THE FLAME GRILLED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch