Is The Flour Station Artisan San Francisco Sourdough Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Yogurt (10%) (Milk), Semi-Skimmed Milk (5%), Salt. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, contains Wheat, Milk.. Handmade in a bakery that also handles other cereals containing gluten, nuts, eggs, sesame, soya, and sulphites.

Check The Flour Station Artisan San Francisco Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking