Is The Flour Station White Sourdough Bloomer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Salt, Wholemeal Spelt Flour (Wheat), Wholemeal Emmer Wheat Flour, Milled Rice. Allergy Advice: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, contains Wheat, Rye. Made in a bakery that also handles other cereals containing gluten and soya.
Check The Flour Station White Sourdough Bloomer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Flour Station White Sourdough Bloomer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
About this product
Bread · Loaf


