Is The Food Crafters Sticky Rib Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Apple Juice Concentrate, Date Syrup, Golden Syrup, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch (1442), Salt, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (415), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Natural Colour.

Check The Food Crafters Sticky Rib Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading