Is The Food Doctor Lower Carb Chocolate Crisp Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut 4
coconut 4
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Chocolate with Sweetener 16.7% (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Soy Granules, Humectant (Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Crisp Cocoa 5.0% (Soy Protein, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Tapioca Starch), Coconut 4.3%, Palm Fat, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colouring Agent (Beta Carotene)
Check The Food Doctor Lower Carb Chocolate Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Food Doctor Lower Carb Chocolate Crisp Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
The Food Doctor Lower Carb Chocolate Crisp Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


